Leave No Trace Volunteers

LNT Trainers by District

Are you looking for someone to:

  • Teach Leave No Trace Principles to your pack, troop, crew.
  • Lead a Leave No Trace activity at your district camporee or day camp.
  • Teach a 3-4 hour Leave No Trace 101 Class at your Merit Badge University or at your Troop meetings.
  • Promote Leave No Trace at your Scout Show.

The following have agreed to be resources for Leave No Trace training and activities.

Cache La Poudre District

  • Lawrence Atlas – Trainer
  • Aaron Barnes – Trainer
  • Norland Hall – Trainer
  • Micki Hawkins – Trainer
  • Ryan Hawkins – Trainer
  • Tyler Hawkins – Trainer
  • Andrew Hill – Trainer
  • Dannielle North – Trainer
  • Vincent Norton – Trainer
  • Blake Roberts – Trainer
  • Lee Roberts – Trainer
  • Alex Sweeney – Trainer

Frontier District

  • Jerome Espinoza – Trainer
  • Tom Glenn – Trainer
  • Algan Lake – Trainer
  • Kathie Lake – Trainer
  • Joshua Lamothe – Master Educator
  • Pat McEachron – Trainer
  • Kevin Rice – Trainer
  • Shanda Rice – Trainer
  • John Schneider – Trainer
  • Heath Stecklein – Trainer
  • Mary Tharp – Trainer
  • Donny Wagner – Trainer
  • Todd Wagner – Trainer
  • Michael Woodworth – Trainer

High Altitude District

  • Paul Ogle – Trainer
  • Colt Reece – Trainer
  • Travis Wrigh – Trainer
  • Renea Wright – Trainer

High Plains District

  • n/a

Indian Peaks District

  • Ryan Elliott – Trainer
  • Ted Ehrlich – Trainer
  • Chris Gilson – Trainer
  • Scott Keasling – Trainer
  • Ellen McCleneghan – Trainer
  • Arthur Mizzi – Trainer
  • Patricia Nillan – Trainer
  • Yule Peterson – Trainer
  • Isaiah Rayner Fried – Trainer

Mountain View District

  • Vicki Elwood – Trainer
  • James Heald – Trainer
  • Colleen Huff – Trainer
  • Katie Huff – Trainer
  • Mark Huff – Trainer
  • Jeff Knight – Trainer
  • Cooper Knight – Trainer
  • Ben San Miguel – Trainer
  • Kanoa San Miguel – Trainer

Rocky Mountain District

  • Deborah Atkin – Trainer
  • Craig Conley – Trainer
  • Carl Edmunds – Trainer
  • Wesley Edmunds – Trainer
  • Dennis Finnell – Trainer
  • Russell Fruits – Trainer
  • Mark Hammer – Master Educator
  • Buster Jesik – Trainer
  • Doc Marshall – Trainer
  • Lauren Orosco – Trainer
  • Tonia Webb – Master Educator
  • Wayne Williamson – Trainer

Three Rivers District

  • Jeff LeJeune – Trainer
  • Kevin Madden – Trainer
  • Sean Madden – Trainer

Tri-Trails District

  • William Neu – Trainer

(Note – if no contact information is listed, we have not received permission to publish it on the web.)

For More Information

Please contact your District LNT Resource above or:

Mark Hammer, Council Outdoor Ethics Advocate
meh@LPBroadband.net
970 669-1034 (home)