Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
TR- Merit Badge University Session 2 of 2 7:00 am
TR- Merit Badge University Session 2 of 2
Apr 2 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
IP- Spring MBU 8:00 am
IP- Spring MBU @ University of Colorado, Boulder
Apr 2 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Please note that this is a tentative date.
3
4
FR Dist Mtg 5:15 pm
FR Dist Mtg @ Jonah Bank
Apr 4 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
5
HA Dist Mtg 12:00 pm
HA Dist Mtg @ Wyoming State Bank
Apr 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
HA RT 7:00 pm
HA RT @ United Methodist Church
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6
IP- District Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
IP- District Committee Meeting @ Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church
Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
TT- Commissioners/Committee Meeting
TR- District Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
TR- District Committee Meeting @ Greeley Service Center
Apr 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
CLP – Commissioner Meeting 7:00 pm
CLP – Commissioner Meeting @ Harmony Presbyterian
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This is a meeting for all commissioners in CLP District
MV-District Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
MV-District Committee Meeting @ LDS Church
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm
Mountain View District Committee meets the first Thursday of every month except June and July. Monthly meeting for Mountain View District leadership.  Discussions to include: Program, Advancement/Recognition, Membership, Finance, Activities, Training, Manpower and Community Service.
RM – District Commissioner Meeting 7:00 pm
RM – District Commissioner Meeting @ LDS Stake Center in Loveland
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
8
9
TR – ILSC/ILST Training 8:00 am
TR – ILSC/ILST Training @ First Congregational Church of Greeley
Apr 9 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
TR- Pinewood Derby 8:00 am
TR- Pinewood Derby @ Island Grove Event Center
Apr 9 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
10
11
12
FR Commissioner’s Mtg 6:00 pm
FR Commissioner’s Mtg @ Laramie County Community College
Apr 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Council Camping and Outdoor Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
Council Camping and Outdoor Committee Meeting @ TBA
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
FR RT 7:00 pm
FR RT @ Laramie County Community College
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
13
FOS Report Mtg. #3 12:00 pm
FOS Report Mtg. #3 @ Wells Fargo Bank
Apr 13 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
IP – Scoutmaster Position-Specific (SMS) Training 6:30 pm
IP – Scoutmaster Position-Specific (SMS) Training @ Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church
Apr 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Scoutmaster Position-Specific (SMS) Training provides Scoutmasters and Assistants (SMs and ASMs) with the basic information and tools they need to lead successful Boy Scout troops. Completing both SMS and IOLS along with Youth Protection qualifies SMs [...]
14
RM – District Committee Meeting 5:45 pm
RM – District Committee Meeting @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Apr 14 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
MV-Commissioner meeting 6:00 pm
MV-Commissioner meeting @ LDS Church
Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm
 
MV-OA Chapter Meetings 6:00 pm
MV-OA Chapter Meetings @ LDS Church
Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm
Arapahoe Chapter of the Order of the Arrow meets monthly.  This is a youth run program.  Have your Arrowmen attend to help with their leadership growth.
RM – OA Exec Comm Mtg 6:00 pm
RM – OA Exec Comm Mtg @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
IP- Commissioner’s Meeting 6:30 pm
IP- Commissioner’s Meeting @ LDS Stake Center
Apr 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings 7:00 pm
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
The fortnightly meeting of the Horsetooth Chapter of the Kola Lodge.
CLP- Round Table 7:00 pm
CLP- Round Table @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
CLP- Round Table @ Harmony Presbyterian Church | Fort Collins | Colorado | United States
A monthly training night for all unit leaders.
IP- Flatiron’s OA Chapter Meetings 7:00 pm
IP- Flatiron’s OA Chapter Meetings @ LDS Stake Center
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
MV-District Monthly Roundtable 7:00 pm
MV-District Monthly Roundtable @ LDS Chuch
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm
We meet at the LDS Church on 11th Ave just east of Hover.  Roundtables are a monthly supplemental training for all leaders and parents.  Main topics covered are varied month to month from our annual [...]
RM – District Roundtable 7:00 pm
RM – District Roundtable @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
RM – OA Chapter Meeting 7:00 pm
RM – OA Chapter Meeting @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
TR- Roundtable 7:00 pm
TR- Roundtable @ Our Saviour's Lutheran Church
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
HP-Roundtable/District Committee-In Person 7:30 pm
HP-Roundtable/District Committee-In Person @ Heritage Center
Apr 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
IP- Cub Scout and Boy Scout Roundtable 7:30 pm
IP- Cub Scout and Boy Scout Roundtable @ LDS Stake Center
Apr 14 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
15
16
BDSR Forestry Day
BDSR Forestry Day
Apr 16 all-day
 
BDSR Work Weekend
BDSR Work Weekend @ Ben Delatour Scout Ranch
Apr 16 all-day
 
RM – Merit Badge University 8:30 am
RM – Merit Badge University @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Apr 16 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
18
20
21
HA Fundraising Dinner 6:00 pm
HA Fundraising Dinner @ First United Methodist Church
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
22
CLP – Pinewood Derby
CLP – Pinewood Derby
Apr 22 – Apr 23 all-day
http://longspeakbsa.org/cache-la-poudre/cache-la-poudre-district-events/cache-la-poudre-pinewood-derby/
TR- Spring Camporee
TR- Spring Camporee @ Camp Jack
Apr 22 – Apr 24 all-day
For More information visit Three Rivers Spring Camporee for more information!!
23
Council University of Scouting & Key 3 Development Training
Council University of Scouting & Key 3 Development Training @ Greeley Stake Center
Apr 23 all-day
For More information and to Register
University of Scouting – Spring Session
University of Scouting – Spring Session @ Greeley LDS Stake Center
Apr 23 all-day
Registration for the Spring Session will close on Wednesday, April 20th at noon, NO EXCEPTIONS!
24
25
27
IP – Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training
IP – Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training
Apr 27 all-day
Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) provides leaders with practical skills needed to lead Scouts outdoors and teach the basic skills required through the First Class rank. Completing both SMS and IOLS along with Youth Protection [...]
Council Program Mtg. 6:00 pm
Council Program Mtg. @ Medical Center of the Rockies
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm
 
28
TT- Scottsbluff FOS Dinner
TT- Scottsbluff FOS Dinner
Apr 28 all-day
 
TT District -Scottsbluff Distinguished Citizen Dinner 6:00 pm
CLP- District Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
CLP- District Committee Meeting @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This is the monthly meeting of the District Committee meeting. members at large and Charter Org Reps are always invited to attend
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings 7:00 pm
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
The fortnightly meeting of the Horsetooth Chapter of the Kola Lodge.
29
Intro to Outdoor Leadership Skills 6:00 pm
Intro to Outdoor Leadership Skills @ LCSD#1 Outdoor Education Center
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm – May 1 @ 2:30 pm
April 29, 30 and May 1st Time: Friday 6:00 PM Registration Conclude by 2:30 PM on Sunday Where: LCCC Outdoor Education Center Map and directions are available through the links posted below. Cost: $20.00 this [...]
CLP- Spring Camporee
CLP- Spring Camporee
Apr 29 – May 1 all-day
http://longspeakbsa.org/cache-la-poudre/cache-la-poudre-district-events/cache-la-poudre-spring-camporee/
IP/MV- Spring Camporee
IP/MV- Spring Camporee @ South Platte Valley Historical Society
Apr 29 – May 1 all-day
Details on the MV Spring Camporee page. This event has been re-scheduled from April 15-17 because of weather.
Pinewood Derby Registration 6:00 pm
Pinewood Derby Registration @ Boys & Girls Club
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm
Registration and  car weigh-in is Friday, April 29th @ 6:00pm All Pack Derby race winners are welcome to enter.  There will also be an Open Class race open to anyone with an entry fee of [...]
30
Cub Scout Stem Day
Cub Scout Stem Day @ Camp Nicol
Apr 30 all-day
 
Paddle Craft Safety Training 9:00 am
Paddle Craft Safety Training @ Sacred Heart of Mary Catholic Church
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
paddlecraft safety flyer 2016
FR- Pinewood Derby 10:00 am
FR- Pinewood Derby @ Boys & Girls Club of Cheyenne
Apr 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 am