Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
FR Dist Mtg 5:15 pm
FR Dist Mtg @ Jonah Bank
Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
2
HA Dist Mtg 12:00 pm
HA Dist Mtg @ Wyoming State Bank
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
HA RT 7:00 pm
HA RT @ United Methodist Church
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
3
FOS Report Mtg. #1 12:00 pm
FOS Report Mtg. #1 @ Wells Fargo Bank
Feb 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
IP- District Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
IP- District Committee Meeting @ Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
4
TR- District Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
TR- District Committee Meeting @ Greeley Service Center
Feb 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
CLP – Commissioner Meeting 7:00 pm
CLP – Commissioner Meeting @ Harmony Presbyterian
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This is a meeting for all commissioners in CLP District
MV-District Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
MV-District Committee Meeting @ LDS Church
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm
Mountain View District Committee meets the first Thursday of every month except June and July. Monthly meeting for Mountain View District leadership.  Discussions to include: Program, Advancement/Recognition, Membership, Finance, Activities, Training, Manpower and Community Service.
RM – District Commissioner Meeting 7:00 pm
RM – District Commissioner Meeting @ LDS Stake Center in Loveland
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
5
FR-Klondike 5:00 pm
FR-Klondike @ Chimney Park
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – Feb 7 @ 12:00 pm
 
6
MV-Cub Klondike Derby 9:00 am
MV-Cub Klondike Derby @ LDS Church
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am
MV-2016CubKlondikeFlyer
8
9
FR Commissioner’s Mtg 6:00 pm
FR Commissioner’s Mtg @ Laramie County Community College
Feb 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
FR RT 7:00 pm
FR RT @ Laramie County Community College
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
University of Scouting – Spring Session
University of Scouting – Spring Session @ Mountain View High School
Feb 10 all-day
Registration for the Spring Session will close on Wednesday, April 20th at noon, NO EXCEPTIONS!
11
Executive Committee Meeting 12:00 pm
Executive Committee Meeting
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
RM – District Committee Meeting 5:45 pm
RM – District Committee Meeting @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Feb 11 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
MV-Commissioner meeting 6:00 pm
MV-Commissioner meeting @ LDS Church
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm
 
MV-OA Chapter Meetings 6:00 pm
MV-OA Chapter Meetings @ LDS Church
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm
Arapahoe Chapter of the Order of the Arrow meets monthly.  This is a youth run program.  Have your Arrowmen attend to help with their leadership growth.
RM – OA Exec Comm Mtg 6:00 pm
RM – OA Exec Comm Mtg @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
IP- Commissioner’s Meeting 6:30 pm
IP- Commissioner’s Meeting @ LDS Stake Center
Feb 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings 7:00 pm
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
The fortnightly meeting of the Horsetooth Chapter of the Kola Lodge.
CLP- Round Table 7:00 pm
CLP- Round Table @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
CLP- Round Table @ Harmony Presbyterian Church | Fort Collins | Colorado | United States
A monthly training night for all unit leaders.
HP-Roundtable/District Committee-Online 7:00 pm
HP-Roundtable/District Committee-Online @ Online - Gotomeeting
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
IP- Flatiron’s OA Chapter Meetings 7:00 pm
IP- Flatiron’s OA Chapter Meetings @ LDS Stake Center
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
MV-District Monthly Roundtable 7:00 pm
MV-District Monthly Roundtable @ LDS Chuch
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm
We meet at the LDS Church on 11th Ave just east of Hover.  Roundtables are a monthly supplemental training for all leaders and parents.  Main topics covered are varied month to month from our annual [...]
RM – District Awards 7:00 pm
RM – District Awards @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
RM – OA Chapter Meeting 7:00 pm
RM – OA Chapter Meeting @ LDS Stake Center Loveland
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
TR- Roundtable 7:00 pm
TR- Roundtable @ Our Saviors Lutheran Church
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
IP- Cub Scout and Boy Scout Roundtable 7:30 pm
IP- Cub Scout and Boy Scout Roundtable @ LDS Stake Center
Feb 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
12
TR- Klondike
TR- Klondike @ Chimney Park
Feb 12 – Feb 14 all-day
 
13
14
17
18
19
RM – Klondike 2:00 pm
RM – Klondike @ Camp Tahosa
Feb 19 @ 2:00 pm – Feb 21 @ 12:00 pm
 
MV/IP Klondike Derby 5:00 pm
MV/IP Klondike Derby @ Golden Gate State Park, Golden CO
Feb 19 @ 5:00 pm – Feb 21 @ 12:00 pm
 
CLP- Klondike 7:00 pm
CLP- Klondike @ Camp Tahosa
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 21 @ 12:00 pm
http://longspeakbsa.org//cache-la-poudre/cache-la-poudre-district-events/cache-la-poudre-klondike/
TR- District Award Dinner 6:30 pm
TR- District Award Dinner
Feb 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 District Award Dinner Registration(Click Here)
21
22
25
CLP- District Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
CLP- District Committee Meeting @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This is the monthly meeting of the District Committee meeting. members at large and Charter Org Reps are always invited to attend
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings 7:00 pm
CLP- OA Chapter Meetings @ Harmony Presbyterian Church
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
The fortnightly meeting of the Horsetooth Chapter of the Kola Lodge.
26
CLP- District Recognition Dinner 6:00 pm
CLP- District Recognition Dinner @ Fort Collins LDS Stake Center
Feb 26 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
http://longspeakbsa.org/cache-la-poudre/cache-la-poudre-district-events/cache-la-poudre-district-recognition/
FR Recognition Night 6:00 pm
FR Recognition Night @ Presbyterian Church
Feb 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
28
29